Officers & Trustees

OFFICERS & TRUSTEES

Slider

Current Officers

 

CommodoreBob McDowell
Vice CommodoreJohn Drakos
Rear CommodoreLou Boudreau
Fleet CaptainRich Tella
SecretaryPete Wolpensinger
TreasurerRosemary Garone
Previous Commodore – Jim Mulholland

Board of Trustees

 

John Garvey
Matt Joyce
Mike McMorrow
Dan Rush
Jeff Urquhart

Chairpersons

 

Bylaws Committee Chairperson – Allan McConnach
Membership Chairperson – Matt Joyce
Moorings Chief – Bob Bento
Race Chairperson – Bryan Coon

Past Commodores

2020 Jim Mulholland 1990-92 Richard Kraese 1962 Constance Booth Constant Booth
2019 Tom Burger 1988-89 Ray Layne 1961 Edwin Smith, Jr.
2018 Bob Bauman 1987 Len Morsch 1959-60 Chester Kucyn
2017 Mike Garone 1986 John Roszkowski 1958 Walter Lahmann
2016 Bill Cody 1985 Roland Schweizer 1957 Darwin Satterthwaite
2015 Bert Rubin-de-Cervens 1984 George Kane 1956 Paul Kalunas
2014 John Garvey 1982-83 John Neumann 1955 John Johnson
2013 Alan McConnach 1981 Howard Kemp 1954 Henry Kulhanek
2012 Matt Joyce 1980 Charles Henry 1953 Arthur Laubenbeimer
2011 Bob Cox 1979 Carl Efsits 1952 William Bunce
2010 Mike McMorrow 1978 William Cockrell 1951 Earl Willets
2009 Mike Passaretti 1977 Edwin Hollowell 1950 Henry Bicknese
2008 Brett Sandgren 1976 Christ Pappas 1949 Hans Lasker
2007 Gary Roiland 1975 Frank Taylor 1948 Emil Nass
2006 Pat Miller 1974 John Weippert 1947 Joseph McDonald
2005 Bob McDowell 1972-73 Herbert Rosselle 1946 Siegbert Feldman
2004 Aris Hazzis 1971 Roy Berg 1945 George Ireland
2003 Oliver Bodine, 1970 Henry Pies 1943-44 George Bayliss
2002 Bob Miller 1969 Patsy Moon 1940-42 George Ketley
2001 Frank Messina 1968 Ray Grzymalala 1937-39 Frank Rose
2000 Pete Wolpensinger 1967 Joseph Hoblock 1935-36 Percy Strickland
1999 Kurt J. Crowley 1966 Irwin Wiggins 1921-34 David Ketcham
1998 Robert E. Whitton 1965 Edward Fellows 1920 Dr. E. F. Beers
1994-97 Walter Eppich 1964 Fred Sandgren 1912-19 Abraham Kowenhoven
1993 John F. Sandgren 1963 David Johnson

Comments are closed.